GroundHop UK

CrowdScorelineDateHop
522Slimbridge 0-0 Shortwood United24/8/03Hellenic
419Appleby Frodingham Ath 1-6 Barton Town OB14/4/06CML
407Purton 4-0 Shrivenham25/8/02Hellenic
376Hatfield Main 1-0 Louth United6/4/07CML
369Trowbridge Town 7-2 Tytherington Rocks28/8/05Hellenic
355Bentley Colliery 1-1 Askern Welfare14/4/06CML
353Milton United 0-3 Abbingdon United30/8/04Hellenic
352Bottesford Town 2-3 Yorkshire Main14/4/06CML
347Yorkshire Main 1-1 Thorne Colliery6/4/07CML
345Middle Barton 1-6 Adderbury Park26/8/02Hellenic
334Quarry Nomads 7-1 Headington Amateurs25/8/03Hellenic
334Ross Town 1-2 Lydney Town27/8/06Hellenic
331Shrivenham 0-1 Purton25/8/03Hellenic
329Askern Welfare 5-0 Appleby Frodingham6/4/07CML
327Cheltenham Saracens 2-3 Harrow Hill24/8/03Hellenic
318Aber Valley YMCA 3-0 Taffs Well Reserves26/8/06Welsh
312Pelican 1-2 Dinnington Town20/3/04CML
308Thorne Colliery 2-0 Newark Town14/4/06CML
307Welbeck Welfare 1-2 Pinxton23/4/05CML
306Chinnor 3-0 Oxford Quarry Nomads29/8/05Hellenic
303Bolsover Town 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare15/4/06CML
302Greenwood Meadows 1-2 Radford20/3/04CML
301Graham Street Prims 1-0 Blackwell Miners Welfare20/3/04CML
292Cwmaman Institute 4-5 Cardiff Draconians27/8/05Welsh
290Brackley Town 1-1 Hook Norton25/8/03Hellenic
284Sandiacre Town 2-0 Nettleham20/3/04CML
284Gillingham Town 6-0 Poole Borough24/9/05Dorset
278Ardley United 3-0 Kidlington29/8/05Hellenic
277Kenfig Hill 1-0 Llangeinor28/8/04Welsh
272Pegasus Juniors 0-4 Shortwood United27/8/06Hellenic
270Dunkirk 0-1 Retford United20/3/04CML
270Harworth Colliery Institute 2-1 Welbeck Welfare6/4/07CML
269Carnetown 2-2 Abercynon Athletic27/8/05Welsh
268Wootton Bassett Town 1-1 Pewsey Vale29/8/04Hellenic
268Dinnington Town 1-1 Holbrook Miners Welfare15/4/06CML
268Harrow Hill 0-1 Slimbridge27/8/06Hellenic
265Llanharry 4-3 Brynna26/8/06Welsh
263AFC Bargoed 1-1 Cwmaman Institute27/8/04Welsh
263Santos 1-5 Bentley Colliery23/4/05CML
263Pewsey Vale 2-1 Wootton Bassett Town28/8/05Hellenic
259Malmesbury Victoria 3-3 Cirencester United25/8/02Hellenic
259Rainworth Miners Welfare 0-2 Teversal23/4/05CML
259Pinxton 2-1 Blidworth Welfare7/4/07CML
258Easington Sports 0-2 Hook Norton29/8/05Hellenic
256Kintbury Rangers 5-2 Holyport28/8/05Hellenic
252Forest Town 0-0 AFC Barnsley23/4/05CML
251Caerau 2-5 Baglan Red Dragons28/8/04Welsh
249Kiveton Park 0-1 Harworth Colliery Institute15/4/06CML
244Heanor Town 1-2 Racliffe Olympic7/4/07CML
243Binfield 2-2 Wokingham and Emmbrook28/8/06Hellenic
238Blackwell Miners Welfare 0-1 Gedling MW22/4/05CML
237Chipping Norton Town 2-1 Witney United26/8/02Hellenic
235Holbrook Miners Welfare 0-0 Southwell City7/4/07CML
233Treforest 2-3 Graig Metals22/8/03Welsh
229Winterbourne United 5-0 Malmesbury Victoria29/8/04Hellenic
229Turberville Arms 1-1 Ton and Gelli BC26/8/06Welsh
223Sturminster Newton United 0-2 Bournemouth Sports24/9/05Dorset
222Adderbury Park 2-0 Middle Barton30/8/04Hellenic
221Kimberley Town 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare19/3/04CML
218Hungerford Town 1-3 Wantage Town28/8/06Hellenic
218Holyport 3-2 Eton Wick28/8/06Hellenic
213Hook Norton 3-0 Easington Sports30/8/04Hellenic
212Llangeinor 4-0 Pencoed Athletic23/8/03Welsh
211Cambrian and Clydach Vale BGC 2-1 Caldicot Town26/8/06Welsh
209Trelewis Welfare 3-3 Graig25/8/06Welsh
208Trefelin BGC 0-6 Llangynwyd Rangers28/8/04Welsh
204Taffs Well 2-0 AFC Rhondda24/8/02Welsh
204Swanage Town and Herston 2-0 Sturminster Marshall22/9/06Dorset
203Llantwit Major 2-2 Corus Steel28/8/04Welsh
203Letcombe 3-1 Old Woodstock Town29/8/04Hellenic
202Pontypridd Town 4-0 Gwynfi United26/8/05Welsh
197Clanfield 2-3 Kidlington26/8/02Hellenic
189Abercwmboi 4-4 Hirwaun Welfare27/8/05Welsh
186Tonyrefail Welfare 1-1 Llanharry24/8/03Welsh
183Rhydyfelen 2-1 Osborne Athletic27/8/05Welsh
174Corus Steel 0-0 Red Dragon Baglan23/8/03Welsh
173Llanwern 0-4 UWIC25/8/02Welsh
173Holt United 6-0 Dorchester United23/9/06Dorset
172Bryntirion Athletic 2-1 Seven Sisters23/8/03Welsh
164Merthyr Saints 1-3 Bridgend Town24/8/02Welsh
158Bournemouth Sports CM 0-1 Cranborne23/9/06Dorset
152Sherborne Town 0-2 Hamworthy Recreation23/9/05Dorset
152Westland Sports 6-0 Stourpaine24/9/05Dorset
145Risca and Gelli United 2-1 Pentwyn Dynamo24/8/02Welsh
127Hamworthy Recreation 0-0 Blandford United23/9/06Dorset




The Groundhop UK website -
Editor: Chris Berezai
Webmaster: Paul Duell